-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Taygh-e Sadman

Map of Taygh-e Sadman Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Sadman,Taygh-e Şadman,Teghe Sadman,Tigh-e Sadman,Tēghe Saḏman,Tīgh-e Saḏman,تیغ صدمن, Taygh-e Şadman

Taygh-e Sadman

Welcome to the Taygh-e Sadman google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Şadman. See Taygh-e Sadman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Şadman area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Sadman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86325/65.25669
  • Altitude: 2553 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:35
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Sadman
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Sadman
Şadman (1.4 km) Khalay (4.4 km) Pālayj (4.6 km) Kushk (4.7 km) Kōchah-ye Girdak (4.8 km) Shāristay (4.8 km) Sar Pal (5 km) Paytāw (5.6 km) Zamīnjāy (6 km) Sar-e Ghalmīn (6.3 km) Qāl-e Sang (6.3 km) Qāl-e Zubayd (6.4 km) Khwāzagak (6.5 km) Shahr-e Khurū (7.5 km) Khayrbayd (7.6 km) Gandāwak (9.7 km) Chahār Chaman (10.2 km) Dasht (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Sadman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Sadman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Sadman, Afghanistan