-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kharah-ye Kaband

Map of Kharah-ye Kaband Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khara-i-Kaband,Kharah-ye Kaband,Kharah-ye Kāband,Kharah-ye Kābanḏ,Khaṟa-i-Kābanḏ,خره کابند, Kharah-ye Kāband

Kharah-ye Kaband

Welcome to the Kharah-ye Kaband google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah-ye Kāband. See Kharah-ye Kaband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah-ye Kāband area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kharah-ye Kaband
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.76148/65.23977
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:05
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Kharah-ye Kaband
  •  
Places near Kharah-ye Kaband
Jiling (6.1 km) Shāristay (8.8 km) Qāl-e Sang (9.1 km) Kōchah-ye Girdak (9.2 km) Paytāw (9.9 km) Izīr (10.5 km) Sar Pal (10.6 km) Sar-e Ghalmīn (10.8 km) Pālayj (11.1 km) Shahr-e Khurū (11.6 km) Şadman (12.4 km) Bōstānak (12.9 km) Kushk (13 km) Kharah-ye Ghālbozā (13.1 km) Tūmanay (13.5 km) Zamīnjāy (14.5 km) Khalay (14.6 km) Bandar Ghūnak (14.9 km)

Online Dating

Kharah-ye Kaband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharah-ye Kaband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-ye Kaband, Afghanistan