Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kotal-e Kodak

Map of Kotal-e Kodak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kodak,Kotale Kodak,Kotale Kōḏak,Kowtal-e Kudak,Kowtal-e Kūdak,Kōtal-e Kōdak,کوتل کودک, Kōtal-e Kōdak

Kotal-e Kodak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kodak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kōdak. See Kotal-e Kodak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kōdak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Kodak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:35
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kodak
Places near Kotal-e Kodak

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kodak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Kodak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kodak, Afghanistan