Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chashmah-ye Katah

Map of Chashmah-ye Katah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Kata,Chashmah-ye Katah,Cheshmeh-ye Katah,Čašma-i-Kata,چشمۀ کته, Chashmah-ye Katah

Chashmah-ye Katah

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Katah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Katah. See Chashmah-ye Katah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Katah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Katah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:24
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Katah
Places near Chashmah-ye Katah

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Katah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Katah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Katah, Afghanistan