-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Yort-e Jat

Map of Yort-e Jat Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yort-e Jat,Yurt-e Jat,Yōrt-e Jat,Yūrt-e Jat,یورت جت, Yōrt-e Jat

Yort-e Jat

Welcome to the Yort-e Jat google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yōrt-e Jat. See Yort-e Jat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yōrt-e Jat area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Yort-e Jat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60499/64.83057
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:27
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Yort-e Jat
  •  
Places near Yort-e Jat

Online Dating

Yort-e Jat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yort-e Jat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yort-e Jat, Afghanistan