Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghuzday

Map of Ghuzday Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghuzday,Ghūzday,Ghūzḏay,غوزدی, Ghūzday


Welcome to the Ghuzday google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūzday. See Ghuzday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūzday area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghuzday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:16
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Ghuzday
Places near Ghuzday

Online Dating

Ghuzday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghuzday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghuzday, Afghanistan