Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Izir

Map of Izir Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Izir,Izīr,Izīṟ,ازیر, Izīr


Welcome to the Izir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Izīr. See Izir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Izīr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Izir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:59
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Izir
Places near Izir

Online Dating

Izir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Izir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Izir, Afghanistan