-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghal-e Gurg

Map of Ghal-e Gurg Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghal-e Gorg,Ghal-e Gurg,Ghāl-e Gorg,Ghāl-e Gurg,Ghāl-e Guṟg,غال گرگ, Ghāl-e Gurg

Ghal-e Gurg

Welcome to the Ghal-e Gurg google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāl-e Gurg. See Ghal-e Gurg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāl-e Gurg area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghal-e Gurg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59779/64.8932
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:02
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Ghal-e Gurg
  •  
Places near Ghal-e Gurg

Online Dating

Ghal-e Gurg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghal-e Gurg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghal-e Gurg, Afghanistan