Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sinay Qal`ah

Map of Sinay Qal`ah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sinay Qal`ah,Sinayqal'a,Sinayqal`eh,Sinayqal‘eh,Sinayqal’a,Sīnay Qal‘ah,سینی قلعه, Sīnay Qal‘ah

Sinay Qal`ah

Welcome to the Sinay Qal`ah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīnay Qal‘ah. See Sinay Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīnay Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sinay Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sinay Qal`ah
Places near Sinay Qal`ah

Online Dating

Sinay Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sinay Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sinay Qal`ah, Afghanistan