Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Tayl-e Ghori

Map of Jar-e Tayl-e Ghori Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tayl-e Ghori,Jar-e Tayl-e Ghōrī,Jar-e Tel-e Ghowri,Jar-e Tēl-e Ghowrī,Jare Tele Ghori,Jare Tēle Ghōri,جر تیل غوری, Jar-e Tayl-e Ghōrī

Jar-e Tayl-e Ghori

Welcome to the Jar-e Tayl-e Ghori google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tayl-e Ghōrī. See Jar-e Tayl-e Ghori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tayl-e Ghōrī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Tayl-e Ghori
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tayl-e Ghori
Places near Jar-e Tayl-e Ghori

Online Dating

Jar-e Tayl-e Ghori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Tayl-e Ghori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tayl-e Ghori, Afghanistan