Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nishar Tundak

Map of Nishar Tundak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nesartundak,Nesaṟtunḏak,Neshartondak,Nishar Tundak,نشر تندک, Nishar Tundak

Nishar Tundak

Welcome to the Nishar Tundak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nishar Tundak. See Nishar Tundak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nishar Tundak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nishar Tundak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:12
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Nishar Tundak
Places near Nishar Tundak

Online Dating

Nishar Tundak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nishar Tundak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nishar Tundak, Afghanistan