-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gandaw

Map of Gandaw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandab,Gandaw,Gandāb,Ganḏaw,گندو, Gandaw

Gandaw

Welcome to the Gandaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gandaw. See Gandaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gandaw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gandaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.82622/65.39323
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:25
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Gandaw
  •  
Places near Gandaw

Online Dating

Gandaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gandaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandaw, Afghanistan