-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Qatar

Map of Jar-e Qatar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qatar,Jar-e Qatāṟ,Jar-e Qaţār,جر قطار, Jar-e Qaţār

Jar-e Qatar

Welcome to the Jar-e Qatar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qaţār. See Jar-e Qatar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qaţār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Qatar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.8322/65.40177
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qatar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Qatar
Āwdak (2.6 km) Āwdak-e Khōrd (3.6 km) Mullā Bābā (4.3 km) Tūmanay (4.7 km) Shahr-e Khurū (6.5 km) Ilyatah (6.6 km) Qāl-e Sayak (6.7 km) Izīr (6.9 km) Sar-e Ghalmīn (7.8 km) Qāl-e Sang (8.8 km) Paytāw (8.8 km) Sar Pal (9 km) Kushk (9.3 km) Dashtak (9.7 km) Kōchah-ye Girdak (10 km) Shāristay (10.3 km) Gandāwak (10.6 km) Khalay (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Qatar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Qatar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qatar, Afghanistan