-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Tangi

Map of Sar-e Tangi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Tangi,Sar-e Tangī,سر تنگی, Sar-e Tangī

Sar-e Tangi

Welcome to the Sar-e Tangi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Tangī. See Sar-e Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Tangī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar-e Tangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59269/64.9555
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Sar-e Tangi
  •  
Places near Sar-e Tangi
Sar-e Tangī (0 km) Jar-e Surkh (0.9 km) Khwājah Sowz Pōsh (1.1 km) Khāristān (2.3 km) Shāh Baydak-e Pā’īn (2.4 km) Chashmah-ye Jōnak (4 km) Kharah-ye Kushkak (4.4 km) Barah Khānah (4.5 km) Shāh Baydak-e Bālā (4.5 km) Gurgak (4.6 km) Tayl-e Ghōrī (4.8 km) Hazārah Gak (4.9 km) Lashkarah (5.3 km) Khar Murdah-ye Bālā (5.7 km) Jar-e Siyāh (5.8 km) Darah-ye Şafar (5.9 km) Tīlak (6 km) Zarā Murdah (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Tangi, Afghanistan