-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghal-e Khatun

Map of Ghal-e Khatun Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghal-e Khatun,Ghāl-e Khātūn,غال خاتون, Ghāl-e Khātūn

Ghal-e Khatun

Welcome to the Ghal-e Khatun google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāl-e Khātūn. See Ghal-e Khatun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāl-e Khātūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghal-e Khatun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87077/65.44654
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:08
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Ghal-e Khatun
  •  
Places near Ghal-e Khatun
Qāl-e Sayak (1.4 km) Ilyatah (3.3 km) Mullā Bābā (5.1 km) Āwdak-e Khōrd (5.9 km) Dashtak (6.4 km) Nayak (7 km) Siyāh Āb (7.3 km) Āwdak (7.4 km) Sang-e Zard (7.8 km) Wīshtān (8.8 km) Tūmanay (10.4 km) Gandāwak (10.6 km) Nayak-e Sayyidān (10.9 km) Shahr-e Khurū (11.4 km) Dasht (12.1 km) Sōrakan (12.4 km) Sar-e Ghalmīn (12.5 km) Kushk (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Ghal-e Khatun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghal-e Khatun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghal-e Khatun, Afghanistan