-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shakh-e Malan

Map of Shakh-e Malan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhe Malan,Shakh-e Malan,Shākh-e Mālān,Šākhe Mālān,شاخ مالان, Shākh-e Mālān

Shakh-e Malan

Welcome to the Shakh-e Malan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākh-e Mālān. See Shakh-e Malan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākh-e Mālān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shakh-e Malan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87582/65.44629
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:09
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Shakh-e Malan
  •  
Places near Shakh-e Malan
Qāl-e Sayak (0.9 km) Ilyatah (3.8 km) Mullā Bābā (5.7 km) Dashtak (5.9 km) Nayak (6.4 km) Āwdak-e Khōrd (6.4 km) Siyāh Āb (7.5 km) Sang-e Zard (7.9 km) Āwdak (7.9 km) Wīshtān (8.6 km) Gandāwak (10.4 km) Nayak-e Sayyidān (10.4 km) Tūmanay (10.9 km) Shahr-e Khurū (11.6 km) Dasht (11.8 km) Sōrakan (12.1 km) Sar-e Ghalmīn (12.6 km) Kushk (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Shakh-e Malan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakh-e Malan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh-e Malan, Afghanistan