Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khalo Surkak

Map of Khalo Surkak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khalo Surkak,Khalosurkak,Khalowsurkak,Khālowsuṟkak,Khālō Surkak,Khālōsuṟkak,خالو سرکک, Khālō Surkak

Khalo Surkak

Welcome to the Khalo Surkak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khālō Surkak. See Khalo Surkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khālō Surkak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khalo Surkak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:59
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Khalo Surkak
Places near Khalo Surkak

Online Dating

Khalo Surkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khalo Surkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalo Surkak, Afghanistan