Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Afnow

Map of Afnow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Afnaw,Afnow,افنو, Afnow


Welcome to the Afnow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Afnow. See Afnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Afnow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Afnow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:36
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Afnow
Places near Afnow
Ilyatah (2.5 km) Mullā Bābā (3.5 km) Siyāh Āb (4.4 km) Āwdak-e Khōrd (4.6 km) Sang-e Zard (5.6 km) Āwdak (7.1 km) Qāl-e Sayak (7.1 km) Khōkhūl (8 km) Wīshtān (9.4 km) Tūmanay (10.3 km) Nayak (12.1 km) Dashtak (12.1 km) Sōrakan (12.7 km) Izīr (13.3 km) Nar Kōh (13.5 km) Shahr-e Khurū (14.2 km) Nayak-e Sayyidān (14.9 km) Sar-e Ghalmīn (15.5 km)

Online Dating

Afnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Afnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Afnow, Afghanistan