Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khakhol

Map of Khakhol Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khakhol,Khakul,Khākhōl,Khākūl,خاخول, Khākhōl


Welcome to the Khakhol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khākhōl. See Khakhol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khākhōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khakhol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:11
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Khakhol
Places near Khakhol

Online Dating

Khakhol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khakhol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khakhol, Afghanistan