-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → El-e Qunghar

Map of El-e Qunghar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: El-e Qunghar,Ēl-e Qunghar,Ēl-e Qunghaṟ,اېل قنغر, Ēl-e Qunghar

El-e Qunghar

Welcome to the El-e Qunghar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ēl-e Qunghar. See El-e Qunghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ēl-e Qunghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of El-e Qunghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.89834/65.44439
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:04
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near El-e Qunghar
  •  
Places near El-e Qunghar
Qāl-e Sayak (1.7 km) Nayak (3.9 km) Dashtak (3.9 km) Ilyatah (6 km) Mullā Bābā (8.2 km) Wīshtān (8.2 km) Nayak-e Sayyidān (8.2 km) Sang-e Zard (8.8 km) Siyāh Āb (8.8 km) Āwdak-e Khōrd (8.9 km) Gandāwak (9.5 km) Āwdak (10.2 km) Dasht (10.4 km) Sōrakan (11.4 km) Raghazkan (11.9 km) Shahr-e Khurū (12.6 km) Khwāzagak (12.8 km) Tūmanay (13 km)

Online Dating

El-e Qunghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

El-e Qunghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in El-e Qunghar, Afghanistan