-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gash-e Sangi

Map of Gash-e Sangi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gase Sangi,Gash-e Sangi,Gāsh-e Sangī,Gāše Sangi,گاش سنگی, Gāsh-e Sangī

Gash-e Sangi

Welcome to the Gash-e Sangi google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāsh-e Sangī. See Gash-e Sangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāsh-e Sangī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gash-e Sangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.56864/64.87793
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:15
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Gash-e Sangi
  •  
Places near Gash-e Sangi
Gāsh-e Sangī (0 km) Kushkak (1.3 km) Chāh Āw (2.6 km) Kalah-ye Mal (3 km) Zarā Murdah (4.5 km) Hazārah Gak (4.8 km) Palāl (4.9 km) Gurgak (5 km) Iskīchah (5.2 km) Shamshayr Sang (5.3 km) Ghūkakzār (5.4 km) Khāristān (6.1 km) Tangī Zard (6.2 km) Muḩammad Dōst (6.6 km) Nangābād (6.6 km) Jar-e Siyāh (7.1 km) Raẕā Kushtah (7.1 km) Raẕāqulī (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Gash-e Sangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gash-e Sangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gash-e Sangi, Afghanistan