Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darya Ghalmin

Map of Darya Ghalmin Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daryā Ghalmīn

Darya Ghalmin

Welcome to the Darya Ghalmin google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā Ghalmīn. See Darya Ghalmin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā Ghalmīn area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Darya Ghalmin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:12
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Darya Ghalmin
Places near Darya Ghalmin
Khwāzagak (0.2 km) Qāl-e Zubayd (1.6 km) Khalay (2.4 km) Gandāwak (3.8 km) Dasht (4.6 km) Kushk (4.7 km) Şadman (6.1 km) Sar Pal (7.2 km) Khayrbayd (7.6 km) Sar-e Ghalmīn (7.9 km) Paytāw (8.1 km) Kōchah-ye Girdak (8.2 km) Shahr-e Khurū (8.4 km) Shāristay (8.5 km) Qāl-e Sang (9.2 km) Zamīnjāy (9.7 km) Dashtak (10 km) Pālayj (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Darya Ghalmin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya Ghalmin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya Ghalmin, Afghanistan