-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gash-e Sangi

Map of Gash-e Sangi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gase Sangi,Gash-e Sangi,Gāsh-e Sangī,Gāše Sangi,گاش سنگی, Gāsh-e Sangī

Gash-e Sangi

Welcome to the Gash-e Sangi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāsh-e Sangī. See Gash-e Sangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāsh-e Sangī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gash-e Sangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57913/64.88916
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:10
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Gash-e Sangi
  •  
Places near Gash-e Sangi
Gāsh-e Sangī (1.6 km) Kushkak (2.6 km) Chāh Āw (2.8 km) Zarā Murdah (3.2 km) Hazārah Gak (3.3 km) Iskīchah (3.9 km) Kalah-ye Mal (4.1 km) Gurgak (4.6 km) Khāristān (5 km) Muḩammad Dōst (5.7 km) Khwājah Sowz Pōsh (5.9 km) Khar Murdah-ye Bālā (6 km) Sar-e Tangī (6.3 km) Ghūkakzār (6.3 km) Palāl (6.5 km) Shamshayr Sang (6.6 km) Tangī Zard (6.6 km) Jar-e Siyāh (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Gash-e Sangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gash-e Sangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gash-e Sangi, Afghanistan