Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tah Wagh Shikan

Map of Tah Wagh Shikan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tah Wagh Shikan,Tawaghsekan,Tawaghshekan,Tawaghšekan,ته وغ شکن, Tah Wagh Shikan

Tah Wagh Shikan

Welcome to the Tah Wagh Shikan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tah Wagh Shikan. See Tah Wagh Shikan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tah Wagh Shikan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tah Wagh Shikan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:46
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Tah Wagh Shikan
Places near Tah Wagh Shikan

Online Dating

Tah Wagh Shikan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tah Wagh Shikan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tah Wagh Shikan, Afghanistan