-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gil Danak

Map of Gil Danak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Geldanak,Gelḏānak,Gil Danak,Gīl Dānak,گیل دانک, Gīl Dānak

Gil Danak

Welcome to the Gil Danak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīl Dānak. See Gil Danak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīl Dānak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gil Danak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.5672/64.91183
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:50
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Gil Danak
  •  
Places near Gil Danak
Chāh Āw (1.5 km) Gurgak (2.1 km) Khāristān (3 km) Gāsh-e Sangī (3.1 km) Kalah-ye Mal (3.8 km) Jar-e Siyāh (4.3 km) Hazārah Gak (4.4 km) Kushkak (4.4 km) Barah Khānah (4.9 km) Zarā Murdah (4.9 km) Sar-e Tangī (4.9 km) Khwājah Sowz Pōsh (5 km) Ghūkakzār (5.1 km) Raẕā Kushtah (5.6 km) Iskīchah (5.7 km) Jar-e Surkh (5.7 km) Shāh Baydak-e Pā’īn (6.1 km) Kamarak (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Gil Danak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gil Danak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gil Danak, Afghanistan