Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qofak

Map of Qofak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qofak,Qufak,Qōfak,Qūfak,قوفک, Qōfak


Welcome to the Qofak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōfak. See Qofak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōfak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qofak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:16
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Qofak
Places near Qofak

Online Dating

Qofak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qofak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qofak, Afghanistan