-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khuban

Map of Khuban Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khuban,Khūbān,خوبان, Khūbān

Khuban

Welcome to the Khuban google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūbān. See Khuban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūbān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khuban
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91971/65.39458
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:15
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Khuban
  •  
Places near Khuban

Online Dating

Khuban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khuban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khuban, Afghanistan