Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Palal

Map of Pushtah-ye Palal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Palal,Poshteh-ye Palāl,Pushtah-ye Palal,Pushtah-ye Palāl,Pusta-i-Palal,Pušta-i-Palāl,پشتۀ پلال, Pushtah-ye Palāl

Pushtah-ye Palal

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Palal google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Palāl. See Pushtah-ye Palal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Palāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pushtah-ye Palal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:53
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Palal
Places near Pushtah-ye Palal

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Palal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Palal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Palal, Afghanistan