-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khilishkak

Map of Khilishkak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kheleshkak,Kheleskak,Kheleškak,Khilishkak,خلشکک, Khilishkak

Khilishkak

Welcome to the Khilishkak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khilishkak. See Khilishkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khilishkak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khilishkak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60904/64.75061
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:31
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Khilishkak
  •  
Places near Khilishkak
Ispisang (2.7 km) Darband-e Safēd (3.1 km) Ispisang-e Bālā (3.4 km) Showshudgī (3.9 km) Pyand Murdah-e Kalān (4.7 km) Surkh (4.8 km) Shahr-e Now (5.5 km) Ghālak (6 km) Shākh-e Malōn (6.4 km) Tangī Zard (6.6 km) Ma‘jarkandah (6.8 km) Ghundah Sang (7 km) Jowzārī (7.3 km) Kōrtkhānah (7.3 km) Siyāh Khākī (7.5 km) Tangīā (7.7 km) Jihaw (7.9 km) Jar-e Surkh (8 km)

Online Dating

Khilishkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khilishkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khilishkak, Afghanistan