Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khuwshnow

Map of Khuwshnow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khusnaw,Khuwshnow,Khušnaw,Khvoshnow,خوشنو, Khuwshnow


Welcome to the Khuwshnow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khuwshnow. See Khuwshnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khuwshnow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khuwshnow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:10
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Khuwshnow
Places near Khuwshnow

Online Dating

Khuwshnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khuwshnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khuwshnow, Afghanistan