-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Tangi Zard

Map of Jar-e Tangi Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tangi Zard,Jar-e Tangī Zard,جر تنگی زرد, Jar-e Tangī Zard

Jar-e Tangi Zard

Welcome to the Jar-e Tangi Zard google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tangī Zard. See Jar-e Tangi Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tangī Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Tangi Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60428/64.83043
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:06
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tangi Zard
  •  
Places near Jar-e Tangi Zard
Tangī Zard (1 km) Siyāh Khākī (2.9 km) Muḩammad Dōst (4.1 km) Ghālak (4.4 km) Kushkak (5 km) Iskīchah (5.4 km) Zarā Murdah (5.6 km) Pyand Murdah-e Kalān (5.6 km) Karīm Dād (5.7 km) Gāsh-e Sangī (5.9 km) Muḩammad Karīm (6.1 km) Jowzārī (6.1 km) Jihaw (6.7 km) Hazārah Gak (6.8 km) Showshudgī (7.3 km) Jīow (7.3 km) Khar Murdah (7.8 km) Nangābād (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Tangi Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Tangi Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tangi Zard, Afghanistan