Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Siah Kuhnah

Map of Siah Kuhnah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Kuhnah,Siahkohneh,Syahkuhna,Syāhkuhna,Sīāh Kuhnah,Sīāhkohneh,سیاه کهنه, Sīāh Kuhnah

Siah Kuhnah

Welcome to the Siah Kuhnah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Kuhnah. See Siah Kuhnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Kuhnah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Siah Kuhnah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:41
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Siah Kuhnah
Places near Siah Kuhnah

Online Dating

Siah Kuhnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Kuhnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Kuhnah, Afghanistan