-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shorawak

Map of Shorawak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorawak,Shurabak,Shōrāwak,Shūrābak,Sorawak,Sōṟāwak,شوراوک, Shōrāwak

Shorawak

Welcome to the Shorawak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrāwak. See Shorawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shorawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.56652/64.85712
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:33
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Shorawak
  •  
Places near Shorawak

Online Dating

Shorawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shorawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorawak, Afghanistan