-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Masjid

Map of Jar-e Masjid Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Masjed,Jar-e Masjid,جر مسجد, Jar-e Masjid

Jar-e Masjid

Welcome to the Jar-e Masjid google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Masjid. See Jar-e Masjid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Masjid area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Masjid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.5746/64.80201
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:57
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Masjid
  •  
Places near Jar-e Masjid
Ghālak (0.2 km) Jowzārī (2.1 km) Tangī Zard (3.2 km) Ghundah Sang (4.4 km) Nangābād (4.7 km) Kushkak (5.1 km) Ispisang-e Bālā (5.1 km) Kushkak (5.7 km) Siyāh Khākī (6.6 km) Ispisang (6.7 km) Palāl (6.8 km) Gāsh-e Sangī (7 km) Pyand Murdah-e Kalān (7.3 km) Muḩammad Dōst (8.2 km) Showshudgī (8.2 km) Kalah-ye Mal (8.3 km) Shamshayr Sang (8.9 km) Zarā Murdah (9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Masjid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Masjid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Masjid, Afghanistan