Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Ghundasang

Map of Jar-e Ghundasang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ghundasang,Jar-e Ghunḏasang,Jare Ghundasang,جر غنډسنگ, Jar-e Ghunḏasang

Jar-e Ghundasang

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghundasang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghunḏasang. See Jar-e Ghundasang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghunḏasang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Ghundasang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:02
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghundasang
Places near Jar-e Ghundasang

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghundasang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Ghundasang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghundasang, Afghanistan