-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kuh-e Kharak

Map of Kuh-e Kharak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Kharak,Kohe Khārak,Kuh-e Kharak,Kūh-e Khārak, Kūh-e Khārak

Kuh-e Kharak

Welcome to the Kuh-e Kharak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Khārak. See Kuh-e Kharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Khārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Kharak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.99806/65.23028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:35
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Kharak
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Kharak
Tagābşūf (1.1 km) Kanak (3.8 km) Tagāw-e Tāq (6.5 km) Deh-Ḩājī (7.1 km) Khayrbayd (8.1 km) Namāz Gāh (8.5 km) Qāl-e Zubayd (10.7 km) Nalinj (11.2 km) Chahār Chaman (11.7 km) Khwāzagak (12.2 km) Dasht (12.2 km) Bād Qōl (12.2 km) Kurgīn (12.3 km) Darah (12.5 km) Zamīnjāy (12.6 km) Qal‘ah (12.7 km) Awdak (12.8 km) Bardayz (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Kharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Kharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Kharak, Afghanistan