Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Yakah Wa

Map of Yakah Wa Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yakah Wa,Yakah Wā,Yakawa,Yakawā,یکه وا, Yakah Wā

Yakah Wa

Welcome to the Yakah Wa google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakah Wā. See Yakah Wa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakah Wā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Yakah Wa
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:51
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Yakah Wa
Places near Yakah Wa

Online Dating

Yakah Wa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yakah Wa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakah Wa, Afghanistan