-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Surkh

Map of Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh,Surkh,Suṟkh,سرخ, Surkh

Surkh

Welcome to the Surkh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh. See Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.54084/64.80258
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Surkh
  •  
Places near Surkh
Nangābād (1.6 km) Jowzārī (1.7 km) Kushkak (2 km) Ghundah Sang (3.3 km) Ghālak (3.7 km) Palāl (4.7 km) Kushkak (6.4 km) Ispisang-e Bālā (6.6 km) Tangī Zard (6.6 km) Shamshayr Sang (6.9 km) Kalah-ye Mal (7.5 km) Gāsh-e Sangī (7.6 km) Siyāh Khārak (7.7 km) Raẕāqulī (8.1 km) Kalpistān (8.3 km) Ispisang (8.5 km) Ghūkakzār (9 km) Chāh Āw (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh, Afghanistan