-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Khozbostan

Map of Koh-e Khozbostan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khozbostan Kohe,Khōzbōstān Kohe,Koh-e Khozbostan,Kuh-e Khuzbustan,Kōh-e Khōzbōstān,Kūh-e Khūzbūstān,کوه خوزبوستان, Kōh-e Khōzbōstān

Koh-e Khozbostan

Welcome to the Koh-e Khozbostan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khōzbōstān. See Koh-e Khozbostan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khōzbōstān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Khozbostan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93436/65.23921
  • Altitude: 2688 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khozbostan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khozbostan

Online Dating

Koh-e Khozbostan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khozbostan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khozbostan, Afghanistan