-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sang-e Safayd

Map of Jar-e Sang-e Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sang-e Safayd,Jar-e Sang-e Sefid,Jar-e Sang-e Sefīd,Jare Sange Safed,Jare Sange Safēḏ,جر سنگ سفید, Jar-e Sang-e Safayd

Jar-e Sang-e Safayd

Welcome to the Jar-e Sang-e Safayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sang-e Safayd. See Jar-e Sang-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sang-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Sang-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52333/64.75735
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:48
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sang-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sang-e Safayd
Kushkak (2.6 km) Ghundah Sang (2.8 km) Kalpistān (4.3 km) Jowzārī (5.2 km) Nangābād (5.8 km) Shōrak (5.8 km) Ispisang-e Bālā (6.2 km) Ghālak (6.8 km) Shākh-e Malōn (7 km) Ispisang (7.8 km) Siyāh Khārak (8.4 km) Jar-e Chuqur (8.5 km) Palāl (8.7 km) Sangzārak (8.8 km) Dahān-e Jar-e Chuqur (10 km) Tangī Zard (10.2 km) Tangīā (10.4 km) Jowlāghak (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sang-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sang-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sang-e Safayd, Afghanistan