Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Taygh-e Khozboshan

Map of Taygh-e Khozboshan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Khozboshan,Taygh-e Khōzbōshān,Teghe Khozbosan,Tigh-e Khowzbowshan,Tēghe Khōzbōsān,Tīgh-e Khowzbowshān,تیغ خوزبوشان, Taygh-e Khōzbōshān

Taygh-e Khozboshan

Welcome to the Taygh-e Khozboshan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Khōzbōshān. See Taygh-e Khozboshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Khōzbōshān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Khozboshan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2645 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Khozboshan
Places near Taygh-e Khozboshan

Online Dating

Taygh-e Khozboshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Khozboshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Khozboshan, Afghanistan