-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Huqah

Map of Koh-e Huqah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Huqah,Kohe Hoqa,Kuh-e Hoqqah,Kōh-e Ḩuqah,Kūh-e Ḩoqqah,کوه حقه, Kōh-e Ḩuqah

Koh-e Huqah

Welcome to the Koh-e Huqah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩuqah. See Koh-e Huqah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩuqah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Huqah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51598/64.84101
  • Altitude: 2917 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:38
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Huqah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Huqah

Online Dating

Koh-e Huqah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Huqah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Huqah, Afghanistan