-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Daywalak

Map of Jar-e Daywalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Daywalak,Jar-e Daywālak,Jar-e Divalak,Jar-e Dīvālak,Jare Dewalak,Jare Ḏēwālak,جر دیوالک, Jar-e Daywālak

Jar-e Daywalak

Welcome to the Jar-e Daywalak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Daywālak. See Jar-e Daywalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Daywālak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Daywalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61014/64.652
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:09
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Jar-e Daywalak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Daywalak
Dēwālak (0.3 km) Ma‘jarkandah (2.4 km) Katalak (2.8 km) Tangīā (3.3 km) Shahr-e Now (3.5 km) Dahān-e Jar-e Chuqur (4.2 km) Āsyā (4.6 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Āsyā (5 km) Jar-e Deh-e Surkh (5.6 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī ‘Abdulḩakīm (6.1 km) Jowlāghak (6.2 km) Shākh-e Malōn (6.7 km) Jar-e Chuqur (6.7 km) Kūrtkhānah (7.1 km) Darband-e Safēd (7.5 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb-Shīrīn (7.6 km) Kōrtkhānah (7.7 km) Ispisang (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Daywalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Daywalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Daywalak, Afghanistan