Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Taygh-e Sang-e Shikaf

Map of Taygh-e Sang-e Shikaf Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Sang-e Shikaf,Taygh-e Sang-e Shikāf,Teghe Sange Sekaf,Tigh-e Sang-e Shekaf,Tēghe Sange Šekāf,Tīgh-e Sang-e Shekāf,تیغ سنگ شکاف, Taygh-e Sang-e Shikāf

Taygh-e Sang-e Shikaf

Welcome to the Taygh-e Sang-e Shikaf google satellite map! This hills is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Sang-e Shikāf. See Taygh-e Sang-e Shikaf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Sang-e Shikāf area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Sang-e Shikaf
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hills
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:48
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Sang-e Shikaf
Places near Taygh-e Sang-e Shikaf

Online Dating

Taygh-e Sang-e Shikaf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Sang-e Shikaf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Sang-e Shikaf, Afghanistan