-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghal-e `Arab

Map of Ghal-e `Arab Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghal-e `Arab,Ghal-e ‘Arab,Ghāl-e ‘Arab,غال عرب, Ghāl-e ‘Arab

Ghal-e `Arab

Welcome to the Ghal-e `Arab google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāl-e ‘Arab. See Ghal-e `Arab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāl-e ‘Arab area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghal-e `Arab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92386/65.43842
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:11
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Ghal-e `Arab
  •  
Places near Ghal-e `Arab

Online Dating

Ghal-e `Arab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghal-e `Arab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghal-e `Arab, Afghanistan