Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jowlaghak

Map of Jowlaghak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jawlaghak,Jawlāghak,Jowlaghak,Jowlāghak,جولاغک, Jowlāghak


Welcome to the Jowlaghak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowlāghak. See Jowlaghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowlāghak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jowlaghak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jowlaghak
Places near Jowlaghak

Online Dating

Jowlaghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowlaghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowlaghak, Afghanistan