-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ahgak

Map of Qal`ahgak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'agak,Qal`ah-ye Golak,Qal`ahgak,Qal`ehgak,Qal‘ah-ye Golak,Qal‘ahgak,Qal‘ehgak,Qal’agak,قلعه گلک,قلعه گک, Qal‘ahgak

Qal`ahgak

Welcome to the Qal`ahgak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ahgak. See Qal`ahgak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ahgak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ahgak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.82562/65.49556
  • Altitude: 2712 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:32
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Qal`ahgak
  •  
Places near Qal`ahgak
Ilyatah (3.4 km) Siyāh Āb (4 km) Mullā Bābā (4.3 km) Āwdak-e Khōrd (5.3 km) Sang-e Zard (5.4 km) Khōkhūl (7.4 km) Āwdak (7.8 km) Qāl-e Sayak (8 km) Wīshtān (9.5 km) Tūmanay (11 km) Sōrakan (12.6 km) Nayak (12.8 km) Dashtak (13 km) Nar Kōh (13.4 km) Izīr (13.9 km) Shahr-e Khurū (15.1 km) Nayak-e Sayyidān (15.4 km) Sar-e Chāh (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ahgak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ahgak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ahgak, Afghanistan