Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi Chowrghak

Map of Tangi Chowrghak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Chowrghak,Tangi Corghak,Tangī Chowrghak,Tangī Cōṟghak, Tangī Chowrghak

Tangi Chowrghak

Welcome to the Tangi Chowrghak google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Chowrghak. See Tangi Chowrghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Chowrghak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tangi Chowrghak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:29
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Tangi Chowrghak
Places near Tangi Chowrghak

Online Dating

Tangi Chowrghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi Chowrghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Chowrghak, Afghanistan