-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Ghulaman

Map of Jar-e Ghulaman Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Gholaman,Jar-e Gholāmān,Jar-e Ghulaman,Jar-e Ghulāmān,جر غلامان, Jar-e Ghulāmān

Jar-e Ghulaman

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghulaman google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghulāmān. See Jar-e Ghulaman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghulāmān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Ghulaman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55313/64.65036
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:43
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghulaman
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghulaman
Jowlāghak (0.2 km) Buzghālah Khōrak (1.9 km) Jar-e Chuqur (2 km) Dahān-e Jar-e Chuqur (2.9 km) Tangīā (4.1 km) Shākh-e Malōn (5.1 km) Ghār-e Bālā (5.4 km) Ma‘jarkandah (5.9 km) Dēwālak (6.2 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (6.4 km) Shahr-e Now (7 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī ‘Abdulḩakīm (7.9 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb-Shīrīn (8.5 km) Ispisang (8.6 km) Katalak (9 km) Ispisang-e Bālā (9.3 km) Āsyā (10 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Āsyā (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghulaman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghulaman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghulaman, Afghanistan