-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Choqor

Map of Jar-e Choqor Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Choqor,Jar-e Choqur,Jar-e Choqūr,Jare Coqur,Jare Coquṟ,جر چقر, Jar-e Choqor

Jar-e Choqor

Welcome to the Jar-e Choqor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Choqor. See Jar-e Choqor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Choqor area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Choqor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.56021/64.67535
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:09
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Jar-e Choqor
  •  
Places near Jar-e Choqor
Jar-e Chuqur (1 km) Dahān-e Jar-e Chuqur (1.7 km) Jowlāghak (2.4 km) Shākh-e Malōn (2.6 km) Tangīā (2.8 km) Buzghālah Khōrak (4.2 km) Ma‘jarkandah (4.6 km) Shahr-e Now (5.4 km) Dēwālak (5.9 km) Ispisang (6.2 km) Ispisang-e Bālā (6.9 km) Ghār-e Bālā (7.8 km) Ghundah Sang (8.5 km) Katalak (8.7 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (8.8 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī ‘Abdulḩakīm (9.3 km) Darband-e Safēd (9.3 km) Kalpistān (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Choqor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Choqor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Choqor, Afghanistan